Blogs

QUICK ENQUIRY FORM



WHAT WILL HAPPEN WHEN YOU SUBMIT THIS FORM

  • After submitting the enquiry, you will be contacted by our team.
  • Payilagam Team will get to know about your training needs.
  • They will update you how could they help you.
  • Trainers(IT Professionals) may contact you if you need any clarification.
  • Your contact information will be kept highly confidential & not be shared to 3rd Parties.
Quick Enquiry

MVI Technology Fresher Interview Questions with Answers

MVI Technology Fresher Interview Questions with Answers This blog explains about  MVI Technology Fresher Interview Questions with Answers and is given below : 1. What is final ? Final Keyword In Java The final keyword in java is used to restrict the user. The java final keyword can be used in many context. Final can be: variable method class The final keyword can be applied with the variables, a final variable that have no value it is called blank final variable or uninitialized final variable. It can be initialized in the constructor only. 2. What is static Java static keyword The static keyword in Java is used for memory management mainly. We can apply java static keyword with variables, methods, blocks and nested class. The static keyword belongs to the class than an instance of the class. The static can be: Variable (also known as a class variable) Method (also known as a class method) Block Nested class Static in Java 3. .equals and == equals Explain? Difference between == and .equals() method in Java In general both equals() and “==” operator in Java are used to compare objects to check equality but here are some of the differences between the two: Main difference between .equals() method and == operator is that one is method and other is operator. We can use == operators for reference comparison (address comparison) and .equals() method for content comparison. In simple words, == checks if both objects point to the same memory location whereas .equals() evaluates to the comparison of values in the objects. If a class does not override the equals method, then by default it uses equals (Object o) method of the closest parent class that has overridden […]

By |April 16th, 2019|Blogs|0 Comments

Zydesoft Fresher Interview questions with Answers

Zydesoft Fresher Interview questions with Answers  This blog explains about Zydesoft Fresher Interview questions with Answers and is given below :  Java 1. Collections in Java The Collection in Java is a framework that provides an architecture to store and manipulate the group of objects. Java Collections can achieve all the operations that you perform on a data such as searching, sorting, insertion, manipulation, and deletion. Java Collection means a single unit of objects. Java Collection framework provides many interfaces (Set, List, Queue, Deque) and classes (ArrayList, Vector, LinkedList, PriorityQueue, HashSet, LinkedHashSet, TreeSet). 2. Arraylist fruits (Get input(fruits) from user in main method and use message passing to the another method and print the arraylist using iterators /for loop) Create ArrayList in Java : Java Provides 2 different ways to create an ArrayList, Method 1 : Creating ArrayList using Arrays class, Arrays.asList(); Syntax : ArrayList list = new ArrayList(Arrays.asList(Object obj1, Object obj2, Object obj3, ..,objn)); Example : import java.util.ArrayList; import java.util.Arrays; public class Method1 { public static void main(String args[]) { ArrayList<String> fruits = new ArrayList<String>( Arrays.asList(“Apple”, “Banana”, “Grapes”,”Mango”)); System.out.println(“List of all Fruits – “+fruits); } } Output : List of all Fruits – [Apple, Banana, Grapes, Mango] Method 2 : Creating ArrayList using java.util.ArrayList class constructor. Syntax : ArrayList fruitsList = new ArrayList(); fruitsList.add(“Banana”); fruitsList.add(“Apple”); fruitsList.add(“Grapes”); fruitsList.add(“Mango”); Example : import java.util.ArrayList; import java.util.Arrays; public class Sample { public static void main(String args[]) { ArrayList fruitsList = new ArrayList(); fruitsList.add(“Banana”); fruitsList.add(“Apple”); fruitsList.add(“Grapes”); fruitsList.add(“Mango”); System.out.println(“List of all Fruits – “+fruitsList); } } Output : List of all Fruits – [Banana, Apple, Grapes, Mango] 3. HTML Name text box Age. Text box Submit public class Student { private Integer age; private String name; private Integer id; public void […]

By |April 8th, 2019|Blogs|0 Comments

IT GALAX Interview Questions with Answers – Part 2

IT GALAX Interview Questions with Answers – Part 2 This blog explains about IT GALAX Interview Questions with Answers – Part 2 and is given below : Java Questions  1. Class A class is a user defined blueprint or prototype from which objects are created. It represents the set of properties or methods that are common to all objects of one type. In general, class declarations can include these components, in order: Modifiers : A class can be public or has default access . Class name: The name should begin with a initial letter (capitalized by convention). Superclass(if any): The name of the class’s parent (superclass), if any, preceded by the keyword extends. A class can only extend (subclass) one parent. Interfaces(if any): A comma-separated list of interfaces implemented by the class, if any, preceded by the keyword implements. A class can implement more than one interface. Body: The class body surrounded by braces, { }. Object It is a basic unit of Object Oriented Programming and represents the real life entities. A typical Java program creates many objects, which as you know, interact by invoking methods. An object consists of : State : It is represented by attributes of an object. It also reflects the properties of an object. Behavior : It is represented by methods of an object. It also reflects the response of an object with other objects. Identity : It gives a unique name to an object and enables one object to interact with other objects. Inheritance Inheritance in Java is a mechanism in which one object acquires all the properties and behaviors of a parent object. It is an important part of OOPs (Object Oriented programming system). The idea behind […]

By |April 6th, 2019|Blogs|0 Comments

IT GALAX Interview Questions with Answers – Part 1

IT GALAX Interview Questions with Answers – Part 1 This blog explains about IT GALAX Interview Questions with Answers – Part 1 and is given below :  Java 1. OOPS Object Oriented Programming (OOPs) Concept in Java Object-oriented programming:  OOPs refers to languages that uses objects in programming. Object-oriented programming aims to implement real-world entities like inheritance, hiding, polymorphism etc in programming. The main aim of OOP is to bind together the data and the functions that operate on them so that no other part of the code can access this data except that function. 2. Multithreading in Java Multithreading in java is a process of executing multiple threads simultaneously. A thread is a lightweight sub-process, the smallest unit of processing. Multiprocessing and multithreading, both are used to achieve multitasking. However, we use multithreading than multiprocessing because threads use a shared memory area. They don’t allocate separate memory area so saves memory, and context-switching between the threads takes less time than process. Java Multithreading is mostly used in games, animation, etc. Advantages of Java Multithreading 1) It doesn’t block the user because threads are independent and you can perform multiple operations at the same time. 2) You can perform many operations together, so it saves time. 3) Threads are independent, so it doesn’t affect other threads if an exception occurs in a single thread. 3. Exception (catch block is private or public or protected) Exception Handling in Java The Exception Handling in Java is one of the powerful mechanism to handle the runtime errors so that normal flow of the application can be maintained. In Java, an exception is an event that disrupts the normal flow of the program. It is an object which is thrown […]

By |April 6th, 2019|Blogs|0 Comments

IT GALAX Fresher Interview Questions with Answers

IT GALAX Fresher Interview Questions with Answers This blog explains about IT GALAX Fresher Interview Questions with Answers and is given below :  Aptitude Questions – Part A 1. If 2/5 of 3x = 120 , what is 1/5 of x ? a) 20 b) 10 c) 30 d) 40 Answer : Option A Explanation : 2/5 of 3x = 120 3x = 120(5/2) 3x = 300 x = 100 So, 1/5 of x = 20 2.2^3 + 4 x (3-1) = ? a) 12 b)23 c)10 d)16 Answer : Option D Explanation : (2 ^ 3) + 4 x (3-1) = 8 + 4 x 2 = 8 + 8 = 16 3. Find the missing number ? 72 , ? , 18 , 9 a) 42 b) 36 c) 32 d)40 Answer : Option B Explanation : It follows the pattern of half the preceeding number. 72,36,18,9 4.If 2b-b+5b = 4a-16, and if a=4, what is the value of b? A. 0 B. 1 C. 2 D. 3 Answer : Option A Explanation : 2b-b+5b = 4a-16 6b = 4(4)-16 = 0 b = 0 5. 42,000 cars crossed the bridge in one day. How many cars crossed the bridge in an hour ( on average) ? A. 1750 B. 1755 C. 1756 D. 1745 Answer : Option A Explanation : 42,000 cars crossed the bridge in one day ie) in 24 hours. The number of cars crossed the bridge in an hour ( on average) = 42,000 / 24   = 1750 6. What is 6,300 of 42,000 in percent? A. 10 B. 12.5 C. 15 D. 17.5 Answer : Option C Explanation : 6300 of 42,000 in % = ( 6300 / 42000 […]

By |April 6th, 2019|Blogs|0 Comments

MST Solutions – Fresher Interview Questions – Part 2

MST Solutions – Fresher Interview Questions – Part 2 This blog explains about MST Solutions – Fresher Interview Questions – Part 2 and is given below :  1.  Explain about Bug life cycle . Bug Life Cycle or Defect Life Cycle: Bug life cycle is also known as Defect life cycle. In Software Development process, the bug has a life cycle. The bug should go through the life cycle to be closed. Bug life cycle varies depends upon the tools (QC, JIRA etc.,) used and the process followed in the organization.What is a Software Bug? Software bug can be defined as the abnormal behavior of the software. Bug starts when the defect is found and ends when a defect is closed, after ensuring it is not reproduced. 2. Regression testing REGRESSION TESTING is a type of software testing that intends to ensure that changes (enhancements or defect fixes) to the software have not adversely affected it. The likelihood of any code change impacting functionalities that are not directly associated with the code is always there and it is essential that regression testing is conducted to make sure that fixing one thing has not broken another thing. During regression testing, new test cases are not created but previously created test cases are re-executed. Regression [noun] literally means the act of going back to a previous place or state; return or reversion. GUI testing GUI stands for Graphical User Interface. One can interact with a computer or any software or website on a computer through two types of interfaces. These interfaces are command line interface and graphical user interface.GUI is often designed for the naïve user who does not have the knowledge of commands but can interact through […]

By |March 19th, 2019|Blogs|0 Comments

MST Solutions – Fresher Interview Questions – Part 1

MST Solutions – Fresher Interview Questions – Part 1 This blog explains about MST Solutions – Fresher Interview Questions – Part 1 and is given below :  1.What is constructor. Parameterised constructor and initiate those with example A Constructor with arguments(or you can say parameters) is known as Parameterized constructor. As we discussed in the Java Constructor tutorial that a constructor is a special type of method that initializes the newly created object. class Example{ //Default constructor Example(){ System.out.println(“Default constructor”); } /* Parameterized constructor with * two integer arguments */ Example(int i, int j){ System.out.println(“constructor with Two parameters”); } /* Parameterized constructor with * three integer arguments */ Example(int i, int j, int k){ System.out.println(“constructor with Three parameters”); } /* Parameterized constructor with * two arguments, int and String */ Example(int i, String name){ System.out.println(“constructor with int and String param”); } public static void main(String args[]){ //This will invoke default constructor Example obj = new Example(); /* This will invoke the constructor * with two int parameters */ Example obj2 = new Example(12, 12); /* This will invoke the constructor * with three int parameters */ Example obj3 = new Example(1, 2, 13); /* This will invoke the constructor * with int and String parameters */ Example obj4 = new Example(1,”BeginnersBook”); } } Output: Default constructor constrSecond question string Firstvalue=”500″; Second year=”500″; Thirdvalue=firstvalue+second value;uctor with Two parameters constructor with Three parameters constructor with int and String param 2. What is smoke testing and when to do smoking testing Smoke Testing SMOKE TESTING, also known as “Build Verification Testing”, is a type of software testing that comprises of a non-exhaustive set of tests that aim at ensuring that the most important functions work. The result of this […]

By |March 19th, 2019|Blogs|0 Comments

Quantitative Aptitude Questions with Answers – Part 2

Quantitative Aptitude Questions with Answers – Part 2 This blog explains about Quantitative Aptitude Questions with Answers – Part 2 and is given below :  11.Two number are in the ratio 3 : 5. If 9 is subtracted from each, the new numbers are in the ratio 12 : 23. The smaller number is: A. 27           B. 33              C. 49            D. 55 Answer: Option B Explanation: Let the numbers be 3x and 5x. Then, 3x – 9 = 12 5x – 9 =  23 23(3x – 9) = 12(5x – 9) 9x = 99 x = 11. The smaller number = (3 x 11) = 33. 12.The speed of a boat in still water in 15 km/hr and the rate of current is 3 km/hr. The distance travelled downstream in 12 minutes is: A.1.2 km           B.1.8 km           C.2.4 km             D.3.6 km Answer: Option D Explanation: Speed downstream = (15 + 3) kmph                                        = 18 kmph. Distance travelled = 18 x 12/60 km                                       = 3.6 km. 13. A man buys a cycle for Rs. 1600 and sells it at a loss of 15%. What is the selling price of the cycle? A.Rs. 1290       B.Rs. 1360           C.Rs. 1480        D.Rs. 1502 Answer : Option B Explanation : S.P.of the cycle = 85% of Rs.1600 […]

By |March 9th, 2019|Blogs|0 Comments

Quantitative Aptitude Questions with Answers – Part 1

Quantitative Aptitude Questions with Answers – Part 1   This blog explains about Quantitative Aptitude Questions with Answers – Part 1 and is given below :  1.A train running at the speed of 60 km/hr crosses a pole in 9 seconds. What is the length of the train? A.120 metres B.180 metres C.324 metres D.150 metres Answer :Option D Explanation : 1 km = 1000 m and 1 hr = 3600s Speed = 60 × 1000 / 3600              = 50/3 m/s . Now distance = speed × time                             = 50 / 3 × 9                             = 50 × 3                             = 150 m Therefore the length of the train is 150 metres. ( 0.15 km ) 2.A vendor bought toffees at 6 for a rupee. How many for a rupee must he sell to gain 20%? A.3 B.4 C.5 D.6 Answer: Option C Explanation: C.P. of 6 toffees = Re. 1 S.P. of 6 toffees = 120% of Re. 1 = Rs. 6/5 = Rs. 1.20 For Rs. 1.2, toffees sold = 6 For Re. 1, toffees sold = 6 x 5/6                                             = 5 3.The average weight of A, B and C is 45 kg. If the average weight of A and B be 40 kg and that of B and C be 43 kg, then the weight of […]

By |March 9th, 2019|Blogs|0 Comments

CEO ITec Fresher Interview Questions & Answers

CEO ITec Fresher Interview Questions & Answers  This blog explains about CEO ITec Fresher Interview Questions & Answers and is given below :  1.Get the email ids from the user  a) Validate the email ids  // Java program to check if an email address // is valid using Regex. import java.util.regex.Matcher; import java.util.regex.Pattern;   class Test {     public static boolean isValid(String email)     {         String emailRegex = “^[a-zA-Z0-9_+&*-]+(?:\\.”+                             “[a-zA-Z0-9_+&*-]+)*@” +                             “(?:[a-zA-Z0-9-]+\\.)+[a-z” +                             “A-Z]{2,7}$”;           Pattern pat = Pattern.compile(emailRegex);         if (email == null)             return false;         return pat.matcher(email).matches();     }       /* driver function to check */     public static void main(String[] args)     {         String email = “contribute@geeksforgeeks.org”;         if (isValid(email))             System.out.print(“Yes”);         else             System.out.print(“No”);     } } Output: Yes b) Sort the user name based on the string length .  // Java program to sort an Array of  // Strings according to their lengths import java.util.*;   class solution {   // Function to print the sorted array of string // void printArraystring(string,int);   // Function to Sort the array of string // according to lengths. This function  // implements Insertion Sort.  static void sort(String []s, int n) {     for (int i=1 ;i<n; i++)     {         String temp = s[i];           // Insert s[j] at its correct position         int j = i – 1;         while (j >= 0 && temp.length() < s[j].length())         {             s[j+1] = s[j];             j–;         }         s[j+1] = temp;     } }   // Function to print the sorted array of string static void printArraystring(String str[], int n) {     for (int i=0; i<n; i++)         System.out.print(str[i]+” “); }   // Driver function public static void main(String args[]) {     String []arr = {“GeeksforGeeks”, “I”, “from”, “am”};     int n = arr.length;       // Function to perform sorting     sort(arr,n);     // Calling the function to print result     printArraystring(arr, […]

By |February 28th, 2019|Blogs|0 Comments