Monthly Archives: February 2019

QUICK ENQUIRY FORM



WHAT WILL HAPPEN WHEN YOU SUBMIT THIS FORM

  • After submitting the enquiry, you will be contacted by our team.
  • Payilagam Team will get to know about your training needs.
  • They will update you how could they help you.
  • Trainers(IT Professionals) may contact you if you need any clarification.
  • Your contact information will be kept highly confidential & not be shared to 3rd Parties.
Quick Enquiry

CEO ITec Fresher Interview Questions & Answers

CEO ITec Fresher Interview Questions & Answers  This blog explains about CEO ITec Fresher Interview Questions & Answers and is given below :  1.Get the email ids from the user  a) Validate the email ids  // Java program to check if an email address // is valid using Regex. import java.util.regex.Matcher; import java.util.regex.Pattern;   class Test {     public static boolean isValid(String email)     {         String emailRegex = “^[a-zA-Z0-9_+&*-]+(?:\\.”+                             “[a-zA-Z0-9_+&*-]+)*@” +                             “(?:[a-zA-Z0-9-]+\\.)+[a-z” +                             “A-Z]{2,7}$”;           Pattern pat = Pattern.compile(emailRegex);         if (email == null)             return false;         return pat.matcher(email).matches();     }       /* driver function to check */     public static void main(String[] args)     {         String email = “contribute@geeksforgeeks.org”;         if (isValid(email))             System.out.print(“Yes”);         else             System.out.print(“No”);     } } Output: Yes b) Sort the user name based on the string length .  // Java program to sort an Array of  // Strings according to their lengths import java.util.*;   class solution {   // Function to print the sorted array of string // void printArraystring(string,int);   // Function to Sort the array of string // according to lengths. This function  // implements Insertion Sort.  static void sort(String []s, int n) {     for (int i=1 ;i<n; i++)     {         String temp = s[i];           // Insert s[j] at its correct position         int j = i – 1;         while (j >= 0 && temp.length() < s[j].length())         {             s[j+1] = s[j];             j–;         }         s[j+1] = temp;     } }   // Function to print the sorted array of string static void printArraystring(String str[], int n) {     for (int i=0; i<n; i++)         System.out.print(str[i]+” “); }   // Driver function public static void main(String args[]) {     String []arr = {“GeeksforGeeks”, “I”, “from”, “am”};     int n = arr.length;       // Function to perform sorting     sort(arr,n);     // Calling the function to print result     printArraystring(arr, […]

By |February 28th, 2019|Blogs|0 Comments

AEQUALIS Software Solutions – Fresher Interview Questions & Answers – Part 2

AEQUALIS Software Solutions – Fresher Interview Questions & Answers – Part 2 This blog explains about AEQUALIS Software Solutions – Fresher Interview Questions & Answers – Part 2 and is given below :  1. How to get person’s age below 10 from the array list ? // Java program for age calculator import java.io.*;   class GFG {     static void findAge(int current_date, int current_month,                     int current_year, int birth_date,                     int birth_month, int birth_year)     {         int month[] = { 31, 28, 31, 30, 31, 30, 31,                               31, 30, 31, 30, 31 };           // if birth date is greater then current          // birth_month, then donot count this month         // and add 30 to the date so as to subtract          // the date and get the remaining days         if (birth_date > current_date) {             current_month = current_month – 1;             current_date = current_date + month[birth_month – 1];         }           // if birth month exceeds current month,          // then do not count this year and add          // 12 to the month so that we can subtract         // and find out the difference         if (birth_month > current_month) {             current_year = current_year – 1;             current_month = current_month + 12;         }           // calculate date, month, year         int calculated_date = current_date – birth_date;         int calculated_month = current_month – birth_month;         int calculated_year = current_year – birth_year;           // print the present age         System.out.println(“Present Age”);         System.out.println(“Years: ” + calculated_year +                ” Months: ” + calculated_month + ” Days: ” +                calculated_date);     }     public static void main(String[] args)     {         // present date         int current_date = 7;         int current_month = 12;         int current_year = 2017;           // birth dd// mm// yyyy         int birth_date = 16;         int birth_month = 12;         int birth_year = 2009;           // function call to print […]

By |February 28th, 2019|Blogs|0 Comments

AEQUALIS Software Solutions – Fresher Interview Questions & Answers – Part 1

AEQUALIS Software Solutions – Fresher Interview Questions & Answers – Part 1 This blog explains about AEQUALIS Software Solutions – Fresher Interview Questions & Answers – Part 1 and is given below :  1. Write a Java console program using collections to manage the student details. a. Use below class for following methods(b.c.d.e) to use in main method Public class Student{ private Long id; private String name;  private String std:  private String address;  //assume that there are getters and setters for the array } #include <iostream> #include <stdlib.h> #include <time.h> #include <algorithm> #include <ctime> #include <cmath> #include <string> #include <cstdlib> using namespace std;   class Student { private:         int ID;         string name;   public:         Student();         Student(int ID, string name);         void setStudent(int ID, string name);         int getID();         string getName();         void print(); }; Student::Student() {         ID = 0;         name = “”; } Student::Student(int ID, string name) {         this->ID = ID;         this->name = name; }   void Student::setStudent(int ID, string name) {         this->ID = ID;         this->name = name; }   int Student::getID() {         return ID; }   string Student::getName() {         return name; }     void Student::print() {         cout << “ID : ” << ID << endl;         cout << “Name : ” << name << endl; } int main() {         Student s;         int ID;         string name;           cout << “Enter ID “;         cin >> ID;         cout << “Enter name “;         cin >> name;         s.setStudent(ID, name);         s.print();         return 0; } int const size = 1000;         int i = 0;         char x[size];         cout << “enter your courses”;         cin.getline(x, size); […]

By |February 28th, 2019|Blogs|0 Comments

FULL CREATIVE Fresher Interview Questions with Answers

FULL CREATIVE Fresher Interview Questions with Answers  This blog explains about FULL CREATIVE Fresher Interview Questions with Answers  and is given below :   1. Pointing to a photograph Anjali said, “He is the son of the only son of my grandfather.” How is the man in the photograph related to Anjali? Brother  Uncle  Son  Data is inadequate  Answer: Option A Explanation: The man in the photograph is son of Anjali’s grandfather’s son i.e., the son of Anjali’s father. Hence, the boy is the brother of Anjali. 2. 5, 10, 13 , 26 , 29 , 58 , 61 , ____ 128 125 122 64 Answer : Option C Explanation :  We have 5 * 2 = 10                13 * 2 = 26                29 * 2 = 58  So         61 * 2 = 122 3. Choose the right answer 0.18 l 0.36 l 0.72 l ? l 2.88 a. 0.9 b. 1.26 c. 1.44 d. 1.62 Answer : Option C Explanation :  We have  0.18 * 2 = 0.36                   0.36 * 2 = 0.72                  0.72 * 2 = 1.44                 1.44 * 2 = 2.88 4. Select the word that is similar to gross a. Tense b. Archaic c. Untimely d. Unpleasant Answer : Option D Explanation : The meaning for gross is unpleasant. 5. When folded into a three dimensional object , the corner A touches which other corner ? a. B b. C c. E d. D Answer : Option c Explanation : NO explanation 6. Joel scores 12 out of 20 . Express the marks in percentage ? a. 60 b. 70 c. 20 d. 55 Answer : Option A Explanation :  We have 12 out of 20 = 12 /20 […]

By |February 16th, 2019|Blogs|0 Comments

Qantler Technologies Fresher Interview Questions with Answers – Part 3

Qantler Technologies Fresher Interview Questions with Answers – Part 3  This blog explains about Qantler Technologies Fresher Interview Questions with Answers – Part 3 and is given below :  1. Sort the given user input in descending order.    In order to sort in descending order we just need to change the logic array[j] > array[j+1] to array[j] < array[j+1] in the above program. Complete code as follows: import java.util.Scanner;  class BubbleSortExample {   public static void main(String []args) {     int num, i, j, temp;     Scanner input = new Scanner(System.in);     System.out.println(“Enter the number of integers to sort:”);     num = input.nextInt();     int array[] = new int[num];     System.out.println(“Enter ” + num + ” integers: “);     for (i = 0; i < num; i++)       array[i] = input.nextInt();     for (i = 0; i < ( num – 1 ); i++) {       for (j = 0; j < num – i – 1; j++) {         if (array[j] < array[j+1])         {           temp = array[j];           array[j] = array[j+1];           array[j+1] = temp;         }       }     }     System.out.println(“Sorted list of integers:”);     for (i = 0; i < num; i++)       System.out.println(array[i]);   } } Output: Enter the number of integers to sort:6 Enter 6 integers: 89 12 45 9 56 102 Sorted list of integers: 102 89 56 45 12 9    2. Write a program to generate Fibonacci series (0,1,1,2,3,5,8…). publicclassFibonacci{        publicstaticvoid main(String[] args){              int n =10, t1 =0, t2 =1;           System.out.print(“First “+ n +” terms: “);            for(int i =1; i <= n;++i)         {             System.out.print(t1 +” + “);              int sum = t1 + t2;             t1 = t2;             t2 = sum;         }     } } […]

By |February 16th, 2019|Blogs|0 Comments

Qantler Technologies Fresher Interview Questions with Answers – Part 2

Qantler Technologies Fresher Interview Questions with Answers – Part 2 This blog explains about Qantler Technologies Fresher Interview Questions with Answers – Part 2 and is given below :  We have already discussed about some questions in the previous blogs  1. What is database? Name few databases. A database is like a computer which has information stored on it and this information we can add or modify as required. Similarly, a database management system (DBMS) has software for creating and managing data in the databases. These provide users and people who program a proper way for data retrieval, management, updating, and creation. The Best Database Management Tools  The list includes some best free database management software. 1)Oracle RDBMS: 2) IBM DB2: 3) Microsoft SQL Server: 4) SAP Sybase ASE: 5) Teradata: 6) ADABAS: 7) MySQL: 8) FileMaker: 9) Microsoft Access: 10) Informix: 11) SQLite: 2. List out few technologies used for mobile application development ? There are 3 types of apps: Native apps iOSon Objective-C or Swift Androidon Java Windows Phone on Net Hybrid appsfor all platforms altogether with Xamarin, React Native, Ionic, Angular Mobile Sencha Touchetc. Web apps as responsive versions of websiteto work on any mobile device. 3. List out few technologies used for web application development.   Browser  HTML CSS Programming Languages Frameworks Libraries  Databases Client (or Client-side) Server (or Server-side) Front-end Back-end Protocols API Data formats  4. Is compiler a software or hardware or firmware? HARDWARE is the physical arrangement of electronic parts that can only be changed with a screwdriver or soldering iron.  It is purely physical. SOFTWARE is the arrangement of digital instructions that guide the operation of  computer hardware.  Software is loaded from storage (flash, disk, network, etc) into the computer’s operating memory (RAM) on demand, and is designed to […]

By |February 14th, 2019|Blogs|0 Comments

Qantler Technologies Fresher Interview Questions with Answers – Part 1

Qantler Technologies Fresher Interview Questions with Answers – Part 1  This blog explains about Qantler Technologies Fresher Interview Questions with Answers – Part 1  and is given below :  1. List out few programming / scripting languages you we aware of. Here are the 10 most popular programming languages: 1. Java Java is top pick as one of the most popular programming languages, used for building server-side applications to video games and mobile apps. It’s also the core foundation for developing Android apps, making it a favorite of many programmers. 2. Python Python is a one-stop shop. Python is often heralded as the easiest programming language to learn, with its simple and straightforward syntax. Other applications built with Python include Pinterest and Instagram. 3.C C is not the bizarrely bad grade it seems to be. It’s often the first programming language .  It was a”in-between” language in that it was object oriented that you had to do everything manually. Because there are so many C compilers, you can write stuff in C and have it run pretty much anywhere. 4.Ruby Ruby (also known as Ruby on Rails) is a major supplier of web apps. Ruby is popular due to its ease of learning  and power. Ruby knowledge is in high demand. 5. JavaScript JavaScript is another favorite programming language because it’s basically everywhere. JavaScript allows developers to add interactive elements to their website . At WordStream, we use a JavaScript library called JQuery to make our JavaScript work even easier. 6. C# C#  is the language used in order to develop Microsoft apps. C# is syntactically nearly identical to Java. C# opens a lot of Windows(har-har). 7.PHP PHP  is often used in conjunction with dynamic data-heavy websites and app […]

By |February 14th, 2019|Blogs|0 Comments

QANTLER TECHNOLOGIES – FRESHER INTERVIEW QUESTIONS

QANTLER TECHNOLOGIES – FRESHER INTERVIEW QUESTIONS This blog explains about QANTLER TECHNOLOGIES – FRESHER INTERVIEW QUESTIONS and is given below :  1. List out few programming / scripting languages you we aware of. 2. What is the latest version of Java / Net / Python / PHP? 3. Name few IDE’s you have used for programming. 4. Explain “public static void main (String args[]). 5. What are the primary OOPS techniques? How OOPs different from Structured Programming ? 6. What is database? Name few databases. 7. List out few technologies used for mobile application development 8. List out few technologies used for web application development. 9. Is compiler a software or hardware or firmware? 10. Do you have laptop? If yes, what is the configuration of it? 11. Write a program to check if the given year is a leap year. 12. Write a program to find biggest among 3 numbers. 13. Write a program to count the number of vowels and constants in a given string. 14. Find the biggest of N numbers:  Get multiple numbers one by one as input.  Stop the user input if the user enters q. Find the biggest number and show. 15. Sort the given user input in descending order. 16. Write a program to generate Fibonacci series (0,1,1,2,3,5,8…). 17. Write a program to reverse a given number. 18.Write a program to do 2 X 2 matrix multiplication: Get input, generate and show the first 2 X 2 matrix.  Get input, generate and show the second 2 X 2 matrix. Multiple the matrixes and show the output matrix 19. Write a program to print pyramid using numbers: 1 232  3 4 5 4 3  4 5 6 7 6 5 […]

By |February 9th, 2019|Blogs|0 Comments

IT GALAX Fresher Interview Questions with Answers

IT GALAX Fresher Interview Questions with Answers  This blog explains about IT GALAX Fresher Interview Questions with Answers and is given below :  1. 22 + 4 * ( 3 -1 ) = ? A.12 B. 23 C. 10 D.16 Answer  : Option A Explanation  : 22  + 4 * ( 3 – 1 ) = 4 + 4 * 2                              = 4 + 8                              = 12 2. Which word will appear fourth in the dictionary ? A. Solitaire B. Soliloquy C. Solitary D. Solitude Answer : Option D Explanation : According to dictionary the arrangements of the words will be Soliloquy, Solitaire, Solitary, Solitude. Hence the word that appear fourth in the dictionary is Solitude. 3. If P denotes ‘ multiplied by’ , T denotes ‘ subtracted from’ , M denotes ‘ added to ‘ and B denotes ‘ divided by ‘ , then 28 B 7  P 8 T 6 M 4 = ? A. 30 B. 40 C. 27 D. 18 Answer : Option A Explanation :  28 / 7 * 8 – 6 + 4 = (28 / 7 )* 8 – 6 + 4                                = ( 4 * 8 ) – 6 + 4                                = ( 32 – 6 ) + 4                                =  26 + 4                                =  30 4. If 2b – b + 5b = 4a – 16 and if a = 4 , what is the value of b ? A. 0 B. 12 C. 3 D. -3         Answer : Option A         Explanation :                2b – b + 5b = 4a – 16 where a = 4                           […]

By |February 9th, 2019|Blogs|0 Comments

AvaSoft Fresher Interview Questions with Answers – Part 3

AvaSoft Fresher Interview Questions with Answers – Part 3 This blog explains about AvaSoft Fresher Interview Questions with Answers – Part 3 and is given below :  1.Triangle PQR is an isosceles triangle in which the sides xy and xz are 15 cm each and the base yz is 18 cm. AB being on xz and xy respectively .Find the area of ABCD ? A.270 cm2 B.180 cm2 C.275 cm2 D.178 cm2       Answer : Option A       Explanation :             AB = 15 cm , BC = 18 cm            Area of ABCD = 15 * 18 = 270 cm2  2.To comfortably sit in a room, every girl must be allowed a floor space of 2 sq.m and air space of 5.5 cubic metres. Fifty girls are seated comfortably in a room 10 m long. What should be its height ? A.6 m B.5.5 m C.5 m D.5.55 m Answer : Option B Explanation : Floor space required = 50 * 2  = 100 m2 Air space required   = 5.5*100 = 550 m3 Height               = 550/100 = 5.5 m  3.Aparna’s mother is the daughter of Vishnu’s sister. How is Vishnu’s mother related to Aparna’s mother ? A.Mother B.Daughter C.Sister D.Grandmother      Answer: Option D      Explanation:        Aparna ‘s mother is the niece of Vishnu. So, Vishnu is the maternal uncle of Aparna’s mother. Thus Vishnu ‘s Mother will be the grandmother for Aparna’s mother. 4. BLADE : GRASS :: A.Dig : Shovel B.Size : Hole C.Grain : Rice D. Food : Morsel Answer : Option C Explanation :   Grass is the form of blade and Rice is the grain  5.If a train runs at 20 km/hr , it reaches the destination late by […]

By |February 8th, 2019|Blogs|0 Comments